6,505
edits
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{bgw| Joh 1:14-18 }}||[[The incarnation]] ||||||||1.14-18|| | |{{bgw| Joh 1:14-18 }}||[[The incarnation]] ||||||||1.14-18|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{bgw| Lu 1:5- | |{{bgw| Lu 1:5- }} ||[[The Promise of the Birth of John the Baptist]]||||||1.5-25|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{bgw| Lu 1: -25 }} ||[[A sign for Zacharias |||||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?search=;Luke%201:26-38&version=ASV 3]||The Annunciation||||||1.26-38|| | |[https://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?search=;Luke%201:26-38&version=ASV 3]||The Annunciation||||||1.26-38|| |